98-349 Dumps PDF

Windows Operating System Fundamentals

PDF

$15

Number Of Questions

211

Last Update

2/10/2021

Certification

Microsoft Technology Associate

Exam Code

98-349

Following are the features that makes us unique.

 Just 1 day study required to pass exam 100% Passing Assurance
 100% Money Back Guarantee Free 3 Months Updates

Customer Support

90% Result grantee

Money Back Grantee

Microsoft 98-349 Dumps

With the help of Microsoft 98-349 Dumps & Exam Training provided by Microsofttrainings.com, you will be able to clear the 98-349 exam today. Make sure that you focus on your Microsoft Technology Associate preparation level to remove the exam on your first attempt quickly. You will have to focus on finding the best Microsoft 98-349 Dumps, so you don’t have to face any problems while using the 98-349 PDF Dumps. If you are going through all of our 98-349 practice tests, you will succeed. To clear the Microsoft 98-349 exam on your first attempt, you must focus on selecting reliable Windows Operating System Fundamentals Dumps, and you must go through all the exam preparation material multiple times. It will allow you to clear your 98-349 exam on your first attempt.

Detailed 98-349 PDF Questions Answers

We have the best 98-349 Dumps PDF available that you can use to prepare for the Microsoft Technology Associate exam. If you are using detailed 98-349 Test Questions designed by us, then you will be able to clear your concepts, and you will be able to prepare for the exam efficiently. It is the right way to proceed so you can perfectly handle things. Make sure that you are focusing on using detailed 98-349 Exam Dumps so you clear your exams without going through any trouble. If you are selecting reliable Microsoft Technology Associate exam Dumps & Exam Training. You will be able to improve your preparation level, and you will pass your exam on the first attempt.

98-349 PDF Dumps for the Preparation

If you are a busy professional and already working in an organization, these 98-349 Dumps PDF is the perfect match for you. You can use 98-349 PDF Dumps files on any device, including desktop, mobile phones, tablets, and laptops. Whenever you find free time, you can start preparing for the Microsoft 98-349 exam. Make sure that you are going through our 98-349 PDF questions to prepare for the exam easily. It is the perfect way to proceed so you can efficiently handle things. With the help of these Windows Operating System Fundamentals Study Guide, you will be able to clear your concepts and improve your preparation level to make things easier for yourself.

Authentic 98-349 Exam Questions

Our 98-349 practice exam questions have self-assessment features to help you prepare for the exam without going through any trouble. You can operate the 98-349 questions PDF in different modes so you can improve your preparation and clear the 98-349 exam on the first attempt. If you are using our 98-349 Dumps, it will become easier for you to clear your exam on the first attempt. Moreover, it will give you a clear idea of the actual Microsoft Certification Exam scenario so you can make things easier for yourself. If you are using our Microsoft 98-349 exam Dumps, it will become easier for you to prepare for the exam. Make sure that you are going through our 98-349 PDF questions multiple times to ensure your success in the exam.

Microsoft 98-349 Certification Exam Dumps That Works

The experts prepare all of our 98-349 exam Dumps, and you won’t face any problems while using them. Moreover, you can consider our 98-349 PDF Dumps a reliable source of preparation as we have a 5-star rating and excellent reviews by our customers. If you are using our 98-349 questions PDF, you will be able to improve your chances of succeeding at the 98-349 exam on your first attempt. We provide reliable and high-quality Microsoft 98-349 Dumps so you don’t have to face any problems later. It is the perfect way to proceed so you can manage things in the right way.

Secure and Safe Payments

All of your private information and payments are secured by PayPal & Stripe, and you won’t face any issues while submitting your information. We take care of the personal information submitted by our clients, and we provide a guarantee that you won’t face any problems while using our systems. All the payments and products are secured.

Easy to use 98-349 Dumps PDF.

Our 98-349 Dumps PDF is elementary to use, and you won’t face any issues while preparing for the exam. It is the perfect way to proceed so you can efficiently handle things. If you are using all of our 98-349 Dumps, it will become a lot easier for you to clear 98-349 exam on the first attempt. Our 98-349 practice exam questions are straightforward to use, and you won’t face any issues while using them. If you are facing problems, then you can always get in touch with our technical support team at [email protected]

 

Demo Questions

Question: 1

PowerShell is used to:

A. Monitor user keystrokes.
B. Repair damaged hard disk drive sectors.
C. Automate a routine task.
D. Extend the life of the battery.

Answer: C

Question: 2

Windows Aero is a:

A. Pointing device
B. Device driver
C. Desktop theme
D. Windows application

Answer: C
Question: 3

Which describes the purpose of Power Saver mode for a portable computer?

A. To lock the computer when it is idle
B. To prevent unauthorized programs from consuming resources
C. To protect the display from burned-in images
D. To shut down idle devices to conserve battery charge

Answer: D

Question: 4

You want to change your default home page in Internet Explorer. In which location should you modify
settings?

A. Trusted Sites
B. View
C. Internet Options
D. Favorites

Answer: C

Question: 5

Every time you insert a music CD, you receive a dialog box that asks which action you want Windows to
perform.cWhich should you configure so that your personal computer automatically identifies an audio CD and starts playing music?

A. The Autoplay settings
B. The Ease of Access settings
C. A desktop gadget
D. The Personalization settings

Answer: A

Question: 6

You need to modify the time displayed in the system tray. Which Control Panel feature should you use?
A. Appearance and Personalization
B. Display Properties
C. Administrative Tools
D. Clock, Language, and Region

Answer: D

Question: 7

You insert a software installation CD into your Windows 7 computer. The CD does not launch
automatically. You need to perform a manual installation. What should you do?

A. From Control Panel, use Programs.
B. From Control Panel, use Ease of Access.
C. Browse the contents of the hard disk drive and locate the Program Files folder.
D. Browse the contents of the CD and locate the Setup file.

Answer: D

Question: 8

A Windows service is a:

A. Program or process that runs in the background and does not require user intervention.
B. Hardware driver that provides support to a specific device.
C. Program or process that runs in the foreground.
D. Hardware driver that provides support to the operating system.

Answer: A

Question: 9

Which Windows feature should you use to protect a computer against spyware?

A. Group Policy
B. User Account Control
C. Windows Defender
D. Encrypting File System

Answer: C

Question: 10

Which feature allows you to create a new virtual application?

A. Application Virtualization Sequencer
B. Windows Installer
C. Remote Desktop Connection
D. Windows Virtual PC

Answer: A

Question: 11

Which action will trigger a user account control (UAC) prompt in Windows?
A. Accessing the Internet

B. Changing the time zone
C. Installing a new program
D. Restarting Windows
E. Changing settings in the Display Properties dialog box

Answer: C

Question: 12

Where will you find information about removing computer viruses?

A. Help and Support
B. System Restore
C. Disk Cleanup
D. System Information

Answer: A

Question: 13

A Windows 7 library:

A. Organizes user files from disparate locations.
B. Makes copies of user files in a central location.
C. Encrypts files by using the Encrypting File System (EFS).
D. Restores files from system backup.

Answer: A

Question: 14

You need to upgrade your computer from the FAT file system to an NTFS file system.
What should you do?

A. Use the Backup and Restore tool.
B. Clear the hard disk drive by using the Format tool.
C. Use the Convert C:/fs:ntfs command.
D. Run the Windows Easy Transfer tool.
Answer: C

Question: 15

The Encrypting File System (EFS) is a:

A. Digital document that verifies the identity of a user.
B. Specially made hard disk drive that requires a password.
C. Sequence of characters used to encrypt and decrypt information stored in a folder.
D. Feature that enables files to be stored in a secure format.

Answer: D

--TESTIMONIALS--

What our clients say about us