98-361 Dumps PDF

Software Development Fundamentals

PDF

$15

Number Of Questions

276

Last Update

2/10/2021

Certification

Microsoft Technology Associate

Exam Code

98-361

Following are the features that makes us unique.

 Just 1 day study required to pass exam 100% Passing Assurance
 100% Money Back Guarantee Free 3 Months Updates

Customer Support

90% Result grantee

Money Back Grantee

Microsoft 98-361 Dumps

With the help of Microsoft 98-361 Dumps & Exam Training provided by Microsofttrainings.com, you will be able to clear the 98-361 exam today. Make sure that you focus on your Microsoft Technology Associate preparation level to remove the exam on your first attempt quickly. You will have to focus on finding the best Microsoft 98-361 Dumps, so you don’t have to face any problems while using the 98-361 PDF Dumps. If you are going through all of our 98-361 practice tests, you will succeed. To clear the Microsoft 98-361 exam on your first attempt, you must focus on selecting reliable Software Development Fundamentals Dumps, and you must go through all the exam preparation material multiple times. It will allow you to clear your 98-361 exam on your first attempt.

Detailed 98-361 PDF Questions Answers

We have the best 98-361 Dumps PDF available that you can use to prepare for the Microsoft Technology Associate exam. If you are using detailed 98-361 Test Questions designed by us, then you will be able to clear your concepts, and you will be able to prepare for the exam efficiently. It is the right way to proceed so you can perfectly handle things. Make sure that you are focusing on using detailed 98-361 Exam Dumps so you clear your exams without going through any trouble. If you are selecting reliable Microsoft Technology Associate exam Dumps & Exam Training. You will be able to improve your preparation level, and you will pass your exam on the first attempt.

98-361 PDF Dumps for the Preparation

If you are a busy professional and already working in an organization, these 98-361 Dumps PDF is the perfect match for you. You can use 98-361 PDF Dumps files on any device, including desktop, mobile phones, tablets, and laptops. Whenever you find free time, you can start preparing for the Microsoft 98-361 exam. Make sure that you are going through our 98-361 PDF questions to prepare for the exam easily. It is the perfect way to proceed so you can efficiently handle things. With the help of these Software Development Fundamentals Study Guide, you will be able to clear your concepts and improve your preparation level to make things easier for yourself.

Authentic 98-361 Exam Questions

Our 98-361 practice exam questions have self-assessment features to help you prepare for the exam without going through any trouble. You can operate the 98-361 Exam Questions in different modes so you can improve your preparation and clear the 98-361 exam on the first attempt. If you are using our 98-361 Dumps, it will become easier for you to clear your exam on the first attempt. Moreover, it will give you a clear idea of the actual Microsoft Certification Exam scenario so you can make things easier for yourself. If you are using our Microsoft 98-361 exam Dumps, it will become easier for you to prepare for the exam. Make sure that you are going through our 98-361 PDF questions multiple times to ensure your success in the exam.

Microsoft 98-361 Certification Exam Dumps That Works

The experts prepare all of our 98-361 exam Dumps, and you won’t face any problems while using them. Moreover, you can consider our 98-361 PDF Dumps a reliable source of preparation as we have a 5-star rating and excellent reviews by our customers. If you are using our 98-361 questions PDF, you will be able to improve your chances of succeeding at the 98-361 exam on your first attempt. We provide reliable and high-quality Microsoft 98-361 Dumps so you don’t have to face any problems later. It is the perfect way to proceed so you can manage things in the right way.

Secure and Safe Payments

All of your private information and payments are secured by PayPal & Stripe, and you won’t face any issues while submitting your information. We take care of the personal information submitted by our clients, and we provide a guarantee that you won’t face any problems while using our systems. All the payments and products are secured.

Easy to use 98-361 Dumps PDF.

Our 98-361 Dumps PDF is elementary to use, and you won’t face any issues while preparing for the exam. It is the perfect way to proceed so you can efficiently handle things. If you are using all of our 98-361 Dumps, it will become a lot easier for you to clear 98-361 exam on the first attempt. Our 98-361 Practice Exam Questions are straightforward to use, and you won’t face any issues while using them. If you are facing problems, then you can always get in touch with our technical support team at [email protected]

Demo Questions

Question: 1

You need to gain a better understanding of the solution before writing the program. You decide to develop an algorithm that lists all necessary steps to perform an operation in the correct order. Any technique that you use should minimize complexity and ambiguity. Which of the following techniques should you use?

A. flowchart
B. decision table
C. C# program
D. A paragraph in English

Answer: A

Question: 2
Which of the following languages is not considered a high-level programming language?

A. C#
B. Visual Basic
C. Common Intermediate Language
D. C++

Answer: C

Question: 3

You are writing code for a business application by using C#. Write the following statement to declare an array:
int[] numbers = { 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, };
Now, you need to access the second item in this array (the number 2). Which of the following expression should you
use?

A. numbers[0]
B. numbers[1]
C. numbers[2]
D. numbers[3]

Answer: B

Question: 4

You are developing a C# program. You write the following code:
int x = 10
int y = ++x
int x = y++;
What will be the variable z after all the above statements are executed?
A. 10
B. 11
C. 12
D. 13

Answer: B

Question: 5

You are writing a method named PrintReport that doesn’t return a value to the calling code. Which keyword should you use in your method declaration to indicate this fact?

A. void
B. private
C. int
D. string

Answer: A

Question: 6

You need to provide complex multi-way branching in your C# program. You need to make sure that your code is easy to read and understand. Which of the following C# statements should you use?

A. case
B. break
C. if-else
D. switch

Answer: D

Question: 7

You are writing a C# program that iterates through a collection such as arrays and lists. You need to make sure that you process each item in the collection once. You also need to ensure that your code is easy to read and debug. Which of the following C# statements provide the best solution for this requirement?

A. while
B. for
C. foreach
D. do-while

Answer: C

Question: 8

You are developing a C# program. You write the following code line:
int x = 6 + 4 * 4 / 2 – 1;
What will be the value of the variable x after this statement is executed?

A. 19
B. 13
C. 20
D. 14

Answer: B

Question: 9

You are writing a C# program that needs to manipulate very large integer values that may exceed 12 digits. The values can be positive or negative. Which data type should you use to store a variable like this?

A. int
B. float
C. double
D. long

Answer: D

Question: 10

You have written a C# method that opens a database connection by using the SqlConnect object. The method retrieves some information from the database and then closes the connection. You need to make sure that your code fails gracefully when there is a database error. To handle this situation, you wrap the database code in a trycatch-finally block. You use two catch blocks—one to catch the exceptions of type SqlException and the second to catch the exception of type Exception. Which of the following places should be the best choice for closing the SqlConnection object?

A. Inside the try block, before the first catch block
B. Inside the catch block that catches SqlException objects
C. Inside the catch block that catches Exception objects
D. Inside the final block

Answer: D

--TESTIMONIALS--

What our clients say about us